Staff Directory

Easiest way to email your child's teachers:
Home Access Center allows parents and students to view student registration, scheduling, attendance, assignment, and grade information.  Once you are in your HAC account, clicking on the teacher's name provides a hyperlink to start a direct-connect email.  

2018-2019 Teachers and Staff

Office Staff

  • Chanel Woods- Principal
  • Bernette Brock- Assistant Principal
  • Denise Singleton- School Counselor
  • Kimberly Nierman– Academic Coach
  • Stacy Sammons- Math Coach
  • Patrice Jones - Secretary
  • Michell Brown- Bookkeeper
  • Patricia Kessinger- Nurse

Early Start

  • Gale Harris
  • Michael Watson

Kindergarten

  • Vannetta Chappell
  • Kerry Patterson
  • Melissa Sessoms

First Grade

  • Na-Tasha Jackson
  • Kathy Rubio
  • Karen Perry

Second Grade

  • Linda Clifford
  • Alfreda Jackson
  • Linda Maya

Third Grade

  • Adriane Bradley-Gray  
  • Kaylie Chadwick 
  • Kathy Cross

Fourth Grade

  • Felicia Barnes
  • Sheryl Hardy
  • Kathy Walker

Fifth Grade

  • Tomica Crosby 
  • Blake Eure

Specialists/Support Services

  • Bridget Gillen (Kg.-2nd)- Inclusion
  • Valeria Hart (4th/Inclusion)
  • TBA- Speech
  • Ronda LaVigne (MD)
  • Valerie Morrison (5th)
  • Lorinda Walden (3rd/Inclusion)

          Support Services

  • Albert Hill- ISS Coordinator 
  • Russell Barnes- Security Monitor
  • Patrice Ismael-Gantt- Assistive Technology
  • TBD- Family Systems
  • Taylor Boone (OT)
  • Alyssa Chirico (PT/A)
  • Bessie Newsome, Crossing Guard
  • Reginald Darden- Bus Driver
  • Esther Hawkes- Bus Driver
  • Cynthia Holloway- Bus Driver
  • Deborah Martin- Bus Driver

Title I/Resource

Title I Teachers

  • Jennifer Owens – Title I
  • Christy Whitener – Title I

Resource

  • Samantha Webber– Music
  • Edith Greene – Art
  • Jonathan Owings – P. E.
  • Angela Reid– Library/Media Specialist
  • Linda Perry-Clarke- Gifted
  • Lisa O'Donnell- Fundations Trainer

Teacher Assistants

  • Karen Brown (ECSE)
  • Tarsha Bryant (ES)
  • Susan Carlsen
  • Shamika Dirtion
  • Judy Drayton
  • Georgette Eley
  • Tai Graves Gray 
  • Nicole Hall
  • Lucille Humphrey (ECSE)
  • Crystal Jones (Part-Time)
  • Connie Kindred
  • Brenda Lane
  • Tabitha Mills (ES)
  • Felecia Ruffin
  • Helen Simmons
  • TBA (T, Th & F)
  • Annette Stallings- Title I
  • Katie Wroten

Custodial & Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

  • Cynthia Bryant, Head Custodian
  • Chantel Burgos
  • Terrell Hawkins
  • Deontae Hunter
  • Christopher Shelton

Cafeteria Staff

  • Martha Wiggins, Manager
  • Helen Askew
  • Monica Branch
  • Diane Boykins
  • Linda Edmond
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.